Headmaster: Mr F.M. Powell, B.Sc.(Econ.)(Hons), P.G.C.E.
Assistant Headmistress: Miss G. Powell, Licenciada en Matemáticas, U.A.M., P.G.C.E.
Junior Head: Miss J. Barr, B.Sc.(Hons), P.G.C.E.
Admissions: Ms H. Lamont, M.A.(Hons.)
Bursar: Mr J. Amboage, Graduado en Administración y Finanzas

Ms M. López, A.D.E.
Communications: Ms A. Howarth, B.Sc.
Designated Safeguarding Lead: Mr P. Rouco, BSc Psychology MSc

Secretary: Ms G. Pyke, B.A.
PA to the Headmaster: Ms H. Lamont, M.A.(Hons.)
School Office
Mrs A. Álvarez, Licenciada en Filología, C.A.P.

Mrs N. Reid, B.A.(Hons)
Pre-Nursery H
Teacher: Mrs C. Hill, N.N.E.B., B.T.E.C.

Teacher Assistant: Ms C. Finnikin, BA (Hons)

Assistant: Mrs A. Díaz-Jiménez

Assistant: Mrs D. Matos, Auxiliar de Educación Infantil
Nursery J
Teacher: Mr A. Jones, B.A.(Hons), P.G.C.E.

Assistant: Ms A. Cook, BA (Hons)
Nursery M
Teacher: Ms E. Maureso-Hernández, B.Sc.(Hons), P.G.C.E.

Assistant: Miss B. Kendrick, BA (Hons)
Nursery P
Teacher: Ms K. Padley, BA (Hons), Q.T.S.

Assistant: Miss S. Graham, H.N.C., T.E.F.L.
Reception G
Teacher: Miss N. Galvin, B.A., iPGCE

Assistant: Ms J. Ellis, BTEC Level 3
Reception H
Teacher: Ms K. Hall, B.A.(Hons)

Assistant: Ms T. Phelps, S.S.T.L.S.
Reception S
Teacher: Ms Z. Straughan, B.A.(Hons), Q.T.S.

Assistant: Miss C. Williams, B.A.
FS Coordinator and Support Teacher
Mr A. Jones, B.A.(Hons), P.G.C.E.
Year 1D
Teacher: Miss E. Baker, B.A.

Assistant: Miss K. Morrison, N.N.E.B.
Year 1H
Teacher: Mrs J. Horton, B.A.(Hons), P.G.C.E.

Assistant:Miss L. Green, B.C.(Hons)
Year 1W
Teacher: Ms B. Williams, B.A., Q.T.S., P.G.C.E.

Assistant: Miss B. Denning, B.C.(Hons)
Year 2D
Teacher: Miss J. Durban, B.Ed.(Hons)

Assistant: Mrs R. Abdullah, B.A.(Hons), P.G.C.E.
Year 2K
Teacher: Mrs C.M. Kenny, B.A.(Hons), P.G.C.E.

Assistant: Mrs E. Price, N.N.E.B., R.C.C.O.
Year 2L
Teacher: Miss A. Leckie, B.A.(Hons), P.G.C.E.

Assistant: Mrs M. MacKinnon, HNC, T.E.F.L., NVQ Level 3
Year 3D
Miss A. Dobson, B.A.(Hons) Primary Education with QTS
Year 3L
Mr P. Lamb, B.A.(Hons), PGCE, MA
Year 3M
Miss L. McCreadie, B.Ed.
Year 3 Shared Assistant
Mrs L. Bumbacco, GNVQ, Level 3 Teaching Assistant
Year 4K
Ms C. Kershaw, B.A.(Hons), Q.T.S., P.G.C.E.
Year 4J
Mr L. Jones, B.A.(Hons), P.G.C.E.
Year 4P
Ms C. Powell, B.A.(Hons), P.G.C.E.
Support Teacher
Miss A. Davies, B.Ed., Cert.Ed.
Year 5B
Ms J. Brackin, B.A.S., P.G.C.E.
Year 5P
Ms E. Poysden, B.Sc.(Hons), P.G.C.E.
Year 5Q
Mrs C. Quirke, B.Ed.
Year 6F
Mr C. Fisher, M.A.(Hons), P.G.C.E.
Year 6P
Miss C. Pinches, B.A.(Hons), P.G.C.E., P.G.A.C.
Year 6T
Mrs V. Tucker, B.A.(Hons), P.G.C.E.
Support Teacher
Mr G. Gaughan, B.Sc., MSc, IPGCE
Music
Mr R. Hill, B.A.(Hons), U.C.L.

Mr A. Jones, B.A.(Hons), P.G.C.E.

Miss M. Lawrence, B.Mus.(Hons)
Physical Education
Mr M.A. Rodríguez Lorenzo, Magisterio en Educaión Física

Mr J. García Agudo, Graduado en Ciencias de la Actividad Física y del Deporte INEF

Mr E. Petregal, Licenciado en Ciencias de la Actividad Física y del Deporte, U.P.M., C.A.P.

Miss B. Sererols, Magisterio por Educación Física
Spanish (Lengua y Cultura)
Miss A.F. García Enebral, Diplomada en Magisterio

Miss M.L. Manchón, Diplomada en Magisterio en Educación Primaria, T.S.E.I.

Mrs S. Rielves, Diplomada en Magisterio

Mr S. Sanz, Diplomado en Magisterio
Year 7F
Ms R. Fahy, B.A., P.G.C.E.
Year 7G
Ms D. Graham, MA, P.G.C.E.
Year 7I
Ms S. Isaac, B.A.(Hons)(Oxon), P.G.C.E.
Year 8A
Ms E. Almaraz, Licenciada en Filología, C.A.P., P.G.C.E., A.S.T.
Year 8H
Ms E. Holman-Smith, B.Sc.(Hons), P.G.C.E., MBA.
Year 8N
Mr S. Nourry, B.Sc.(Hons), P.G.C.E.
Year 9H
Ms A. Hawkins, B.A.(Hons), P.G.D.E.
Year 9M
Dra A. Muñoz, Doctorada en Lingüística Española, U.A.M.
Year 9R
Ms C. Ramos, Licenciada en Filología Hispánica, Máster de Profesorado
Year 9W
Mr J. Walter, B.A., P.G.C.E.
Year 10B
Mr S. Baskett, B.A.(Hons), P.G.C.E., M.A.(Oxon)
Year 10H
Mr N. Holtham, B.Sc.(Hons), P.G.C.E.
Year 10M
Mr A. Mitchell, B.Sc.(Hons), P.G.C.E.
Year 10R
Ms P. Rosser, B.A.(Hons), P.G.C.E.
Year 11M
Ms E. Martín, PhD
Year 11R
Ms S. Romanczuk, B.A., P.G.C.E.
Year 11SM
Mrs S. McAteer, B.A.(Hons), P.G.C.E.
Year 11T
Dr M. Tello, Doctorada Física Aplicada, UAM, P.G.C.E. Cambridge University
Year 12C
Ms F. Clemente, B.A.(Hons), M.A., P.D.E.
Year 12HG
Ms C. Hogg, B.Sc., P.G.C.E.
Year 12HW
Mr A. Hornshaw, B.A.(Int.), P.G.C.E.
Year 12L
Miss I. Leon, B.Sc.(Hons), P.G.C.E.
Year 12M
Mr J. Mclaughlin, B.Sc.(Hons), P.G.C.E.
Year 13A
Ms L. Atkinson, B.A., P.G.C.E., M.A.(Oxon)
Year 13C
Mr R. Crumpton, M.A.(Oxon), M.A.(London)
Year 13K
Ms A. Kong, B.A., P.G.C.E.
Year 13OD
Ms M. O’Driscoll, B.Sc. Geography, P.D.G.E.
Year 13S
Mr B. Spillane, M.A.(Cantab.), P.G.C.E.
Art
Head of Department: Mrs K. Magnus, B.A.(Hons), P.G.C.E.

Miss P. Pastor Rosser, Fine Arts UCM, P.G.C.E., (10R)
Biology
Head of Department: Mr J. Mclaughlin, B.Sc.(Hons), P.G.C.E., (12M)

Mr A. Mitchell, B.Sc., P.G.C.E., (10M)
Chemistry
Head of Department: Mr S. Allen, M.A.(Cantab), M.Psy., Cert.Ed., PhD

Ms C. Hogg, B.Sc., P.G.C.E., (12HG)
Classics
Head of Department: Mr A. Gavrilis, M.A.(Hons), M.A., Q.T.S.

Mr A. Hornshaw, B.A.(Int.), P.G.C.E., (12HW)

Ms S. Isaac, B.A.(Hons)(Oxon), P.G.C.E., (7I)
Economics
Mr J. Brown, B.A.(Hons), Q.T.S.

Ms R. Fahy, B.A., P.G.C.E., (7F)
English
Head of Department: Mr R. Crumpton, M.A.(Oxon), M.A.(London), (13C)

Ms F. Clemente, B.A.(Hons), M.A., P.D.E., Q.T.S., (12C)

Ms J. Figueroa, B.A.

Ms E. Holman-Smith, B.Sc.(Hons), PGCE, MBA, (8H)

Ms A. Hawkins, B.A.(Hons), P.G.D.E., (9H)

Ms S. Isaac, B.A.(Hons)(Oxon), P.G.C.E., (7I)

Ms A. Kong, B.A., P.G.C.E., (13K)

Ms J. Parry, M.A., P.G.C.E.

Mr K. Sowden, B.A.(Hons), Cert.Ed.
French
Head of Department: Mr B. Spillane, M.A.(Cantab.), P.G.C.E., (13S)

Ms M. Cassan-Ferrie, Licence-ès-Lettres, P.G.C.E.

Miss I. Legros, Licence-ès-Lettres, M.A., P.G.C.E.

Mrs E. Martín Coppola, Doctorado Europeo en Sociología, U.C.M., I.E.P París, (11M)

Mr S. Nourry, Licence-ès-Lettres, P.G.C.E., (8N)
Geography
Head of Department: Ms M. O'Driscoll, B.Sc. Geography, P.D.G.E., (13OD)

Ms A. Hawkins, B.A.(Hons), P.G.D.E., (9H)

Ms S. Romanczuk, B.A., P.G.C.E., (11R)
History
Head of Department: Mr S. Baskett, B.A.(Hons), P.G.C.E., M.A.(Oxon), (10B)

Mr A. Hornshaw, B.A.(Int.), P.G.C.E., (12HW)

Mrs S. McAteer, B.A.(Hons), P.G.C.E., (11SM)

Mr J.R.D. Walter, B.A., P.G.C.E., (9W)
Mathematics
Head of Department: Miss I. Leon, B.Sc.(Hons), P.G.C.E., (12L)

Ms L. Atkinson, B.A., P.G.C.E., M.A.(Oxon), (13A)

Mr B. Chophla, B.Sc.(Hons), PGCE

Ms R. Fahy, B.A., P.G.C.E., (7F)

Ms D. Graham, M.A., P.G.C.E.

Mr N. Holtham, B.Sc.(Hons), P.G.C.E., (10H)

Mr S. Pearce, B.Sc., P.G.C.E.

Miss G. Powell, Licenciada en Matemáticas, U.A.M., P.G.C.E.

Mr D. Yule, B.Eng, P.G.C.E.
Music
Head of Department: Mr R. Hill, B.A.(Hons), U.C.L.
Physical Education
Head of Department: Mr M.A. Rodríguez Lorenzo, Magisterio en Educaión Física
Mr J. García Agudo, Graduado en Ciencias de la Actividad Física y del Deporte INEF

Mr E. Petregal, Licenciado en Ciencias de la Actividad Física y del Deporte, U.P.M., C.A.P.

Miss B. Sererols, Magisterio por Educación Física
Physics
Head of Department: Mr C.V. Bumbacco, Bachelor of Engineering & Society – Civil Engineering, P.G.C.E.

Dr M. Tello, Doctorada Física Aplicada, UAM, P.G.C.E. Cambridge University, (11T)
Science
Head of Department: Mr C.V. Bumbacco, Bachelor of Engineering & Society – Civil Engineering, P.G.C.E.

Ms C. Hogg, B.Sc., P.G.C.E., (12HG)

Mr A. Kirkman, B.Sc., P.G.C.E.

Ms A. Mansfield, B.Sc.(Hons), P.G.C.E.

Mr A. Mitchell, B.Sc., P.G.C.E.
Spanish
Head of Department: Mrs E. Almaraz, Lic. Filología, C.A.P., P.G.C.E., A.S.T., (8A)
Spanish (Lengua y Cultura)
Head of Cultura Española: Mrs C. Lyons, Licenciada en Geografía e Historia, C.A.P., NYSED Certificate, Directora Técnica Sección Española

Head of Lengua y Literatura: Dra A. Muñoz, Doctorada en Lingüística Española, U.A.M., (9M)

Miss M. Arandilla, Diplomada en Magisterio

Miss M.A. Pardo, Licenciada en Filología Hispánica y Románica, C.A.P.

Miss C. Ramos, Licenciada en Filología Hispánica, Máster de Profesorado, (9R)
A number after a name, denotes the form of which the person is teacher.
Curriculum Manager: Mr S. Baskett, B.A.(Hons), P.G.C.E., M.A.(Oxon)

Exams Officer: Ms G. Crane, B.A.(Hons)
Foundation Stage Coordinator: Mr A. Jones, B.A.(Hons), P.G.C.E.
Junior Senior Teacher (Assessment): Miss C. Pinches, B.A.(Hons), P.G.C.E., P.G.A.C.
Junior Senior Teacher (Behaviour): Mr C. Fisher, M.A.(Hons), P.G.C.E.
Junior Senior Teacher & Key Stage 1 Coordinator: Miss J. Durban, B.Ed.(Hons)
Key Stage 2 Coordinator: Miss J. Barr, B.Sc.(Hons), P.G.C.E.
Heads of Key Stage 3:
Mrs E. Holman-Smith, B.Sc.(Hons), PGCE, MBA

Ms S. Isaac, B.A.(Hons)(Oxon), P.G.C.E.
Heads of Key Stage 4:
Mr S. Baskett, B.A.(Hons), P.G.C.E., M.A.(Oxon)

Mrs S. McAteer, B.A.(Hons), P.G.C.E.

Heads of VI Form:
Mr R. Crumpton, M.A.(Oxon), M.A.(London)

Miss M. O'Driscoll, B.Sc.(Hons), P.G.C.E.
PSHE: Miss M. O'Driscoll, B.Sc., P.G.C.E.

SENCO Key Stage 3: Mrs E. Holman-Smith, B.Sc.(Hons), PGCE, MBA

SENCO Key Stage 4 & 5: Mrs S. McAteer, B.A.(Hons), PGCE

Librarian: Ms N. Ciordia, Graduate of the U.A.M., CAP

Nurse: Mrs M. Mínguez, DUE

Psychologist: Mr P. Rouco, B.Sc. Psychology MSc